top of page

User Policy

Thank you for visiting INFRACRAFT TECH SOLUTIONS, a professional entity led by RUKMAN SANGHA, ABN: 70 379 794 301. Our Website User Policy details our practices around the collection, use, protection, and retention of your personal information in adherence to the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy also explains our use of third-party services, such as Wix for website hosting and Gmail for email communications, to offer you an enhanced online experience.

Collection of Information

Our website, hosted by Wix, uses cookies and similar tracking technologies to improve your visit and understand how our services are utilized. We ask for your consent to use these cookies, in compliance with Australian law. You can manage your preferences through your browser settings, though some functionalities of our site may be impacted.

In our interactions, whether through website forms or other means, we collect Personal Data including but not limited to names, email addresses, and telephone numbers. This collection is facilitated by Wix's robust platform and is necessary for delivering our personalized services to you. Our email communications are managed through Gmail, ensuring reliable and secure correspondence.

 

Use and Disclosure of Information

The personal information we collect is vital for service delivery, site maintenance, and communication. Your data is securely processed and stored using Wix's services and managed via our Gmail accounts, with a steadfast commitment to privacy and security.

We assure you that your personal information will not be shared with third parties without your consent, except as required by legal obligations. Our engagement with Wix and Gmail entails necessary data processing activities, always conducted within the boundaries of the APPs and with respect for your privacy.

Data Retention

In compliance with legal obligations, we retain collected personal data for a period of seven years. This retention period is guided by specific legal requirements to which our operations are subject, ensuring that we only hold onto your data as long as necessary and legally mandated.

Data Security

The security of your personal information is of the utmost importance to us. We leverage both our internal security measures and those provided by Wix and Gmail to protect your data against unauthorized access or loss. We are committed to adhering to the APPs, ensuring that our third-party service providers also meet these security standards.

Your Rights

You have several rights under the Privacy Act 1988 concerning your personal information, including access, correction, and the right to request deletion. Our use of Wix and Gmail does not limit these rights. We remain committed to upholding transparency and responsiveness regarding your privacy concerns.

Policy Updates

This policy may be revised to reflect changes in our practices or legal amendments. We encourage you to periodically review this policy for any updates, which will be clearly communicated on our website.

Contacting Us

For any inquiries about this policy, our practices, or your personal information, please do not hesitate to contact us. We are dedicated to protecting your privacy and ensuring your data is managed securely, in strict accordance with Australian law and our principle of transparency.

bottom of page